Get started19 New Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8HW). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £514,000 is 11.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 101.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2022 for £460,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 New Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£514,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 24 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 24 years.
19 New Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,842
Street avg £3,666
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

5 July 2022Most recent
£460,000
+84.0%over 14 years17 December 2007
£250,000
+110.1%over 8 years19 November 1999
£119,000
+34.5%over 1 year25 March 1998
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8HW: £405,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.4 km
Bedfont Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.