Get started33 New Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8HW). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 sits 80.5% above the 2013 sale of £246,000. On the market in November 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Prior application for online booking car service
33 New Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 8 years.
£246,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 33 New Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,388
Street avg £3,855
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 November 2013Most recent
£246,000
+23.0%over 8 years20 June 2005
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8HW: £405,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TW14 8ED
Closest school
0.4 km
Bedfont Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB