Get started9 Imperial Road is a one-bedroom property in Feltham (TW14 8AF). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since June 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£164,500
Growth on file: 11.5% per year over 7 years.
19 June 2008Most recent
£164,500
+119.3%over 7 yearsCrime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

23 March 2001
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8AF: £405,000 (2025–2021).
TW14 8HJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Rivers Academy West London. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB