Get started11 Imperial Road is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8AF). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. At 43 m² this is the 4th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–117 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in June 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 16.9% below the 2023 sale of £260,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£562/sq ft) was about 151.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it sits well below the postcode median (72 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £260,000 in December 2023.
11 Imperial Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 28 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 28 years.
11 Imperial Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,047
Street avg £4,024
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 December 2023Most recent
£260,000
+75.1%over 9 years20 December 2013
£148,500
+95.5%over 13 years9 May 2000
£75,950
+58.4%over 2 years30 May 1997
£47,950
+255.2%2 April 1997
£13,500
-66.2%over 1 year21 August 1995
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8AF: £405,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Rivers Academy West London. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.