Get started3 Imperial Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 8AF). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £484,000 is 19.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 57.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). 5 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £405,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 3 Imperial Road.
Certificate of lawfulness for change within Class C3 from family dwellinghouse (C3a) to supported housing (C3b)
Price for 3 Imperial Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 26 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 3 Imperial Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,785
Street avg £3,707
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension 4.5 metres deep, maximum height of 2.95 metres, 2.6 metres high to the eaves
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
17 December 2021Most recent
£405,000
+147.7%over 19 years27 September 2002
£163,500
+37.4%over 1 year23 February 2001
£119,000
+103.4%over 4 years4 April 1996
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8AF: £320,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TW14 8AH
Closest school
0.6 km
Rivers Academy West London. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.