Get started21 Imperial Road is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8AF). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 25.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£477/sq ft) was about 114.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 36 m² it sits well below the postcode median (72 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Imperial Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2024
Price for 21 Imperial Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 19 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 19 years.
21 Imperial Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,139
Street avg £4,100
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

30 January 2015Most recent
£185,000
+54.2%over 11 years6 June 2003
£120,000
+54.8%over 3 years31 March 2000
£77,500
+146.0%over 3 years28 June 1996
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8AF: £405,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW14 8HJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Rivers Academy West London. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.