Get started22 Clymping Dene is a mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0JA). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in June 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £282,000 is 22.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Clymping Dene has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 18 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 22 Clymping Dene stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,107
Street avg £3,802
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harlington Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 June 2015Most recent
£230,000
+30.7%over 9 months15 September 2014
£176,000
+48.5%over 12 years26 April 2002
£118,500
+166.3%over 5 years11 April 1997
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0JA: £495,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
TW14 0HF
Closest school
0.6 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.