Get started7 Clymping Dene is a six-bedroom detached house in Feltham (TW14 0JA). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 4 certificates since January 2016. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £667,000 is 19.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 24.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (56 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2000. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £560,000.
7 Clymping Dene's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2026
Certificate of lawfulness for the erection of flank dormer roof extension to dwellinghouse.
Latest sale on 7 Clymping Dene was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£667,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 24 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 7 Clymping Dene stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,457
Street avg £3,096
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harlington Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 November 2019Most recent
£560,000
+454.5%over 24 years15 November 1995
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0JA: £480,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
TW14 0EA
Closest school
0.6 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB