Get started18 Clymping Dene is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0JA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£497/sq ft) was about 86.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £310,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Sept 2025
Price for 18 Clymping Dene has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 27 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 27 years.
18 Clymping Dene outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,345
Street avg £3,664
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harlington Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 January 2023Most recent
£310,000
+92.5%over 13 years17 December 2009
£161,000
+45.0%over 7 years29 April 2002
£111,000
+76.2%over 3 years29 May 1998
£63,000
+37.0%over 2 years19 October 1995
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0JA: £495,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
TW14 0QA
Closest school
0.6 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.