Get started20 Clymping Dene is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0JA). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (November 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 39.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 42.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2025
20 Clymping Dene has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 19 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£3,947
Street avg £3,819
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harlington Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 December 2014Most recent
£225,000
+38.9%over 3 years28 November 2011
£162,000
+2.2%over 7 years28 October 2004
£158,500
+193.5%over 8 years3 June 1996
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0JA: £495,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
TW14 0QA
Closest school
0.6 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.