Get started19 Blagdon Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9LN). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2014. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £808,000 is 15.4% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £700,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2020. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 115 m² it's 21.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Conversion of existing garage to habitable snug / storage room. Garage door retained to front elevation.
Price for 19 Blagdon Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£808,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 24 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 24 years.
Habitable Rooms for 19 Blagdon Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,087
Street avg £7,291
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Broom Road / Teddington School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£700,000
+42.9%over 9 years21 January 2011
£490,000
+63.3%over 7 years15 December 2003
£300,000
+74.4%over 4 years30 April 1999
£172,000
+72.0%over 2 years5 July 1996
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9LN: £690,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TW11 9DJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Teddington School. 28 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.