Get started91 Kingston Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 9JP). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1607 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,079,000 sits 71.3% above the 2012 sale of £630,000. At 149 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). On the market in January 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
91 Kingston Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2020
91 Kingston Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
re-submission for planning approval ref 13/0759/HOT with additional ground floor side windows for rear and side ground floor extensions.
91 Kingston Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,079,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 6 years.
£630,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 6 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 91 Kingston Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,220
Street avg £6,318
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingston Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Ground floor extension to rear and side of property
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 January 2012Most recent
£630,000
+53.7%over 5 years9 May 2006
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9JP: £620,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
9.4 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
TW11 9BH
Closest school
0.3 km
Collis Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB