Get started5 Conifers Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Teddington (TW11 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 557 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 18th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£781/sq ft) was about 83.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £435,000 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Conifers Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Feb 2021
Latest sale on 5 Conifers Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£459,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 24 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 5 Conifers Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,409
Street avg £6,267
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

7 April 2021Most recent
£435,000
+6.1%over 3 years9 March 2018
£410,000
+6.5%over 2 years11 September 2015
£385,000
+54.9%over 4 years20 May 2011
£248,500
+5.7%over 5 years31 March 2006
£235,000
+16.9%over 2 years16 October 2003
£201,000
+120.9%over 6 years3 October 1997
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9JG: £360,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW11 9AG
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.