Get started6 Conifers Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 48 m² this is the 14th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in July 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£697/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £360,000 in June 2024.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 23 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 23 years.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Conifers Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,500
Street avg £6,317
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 June 2024Most recent
£360,000
+44.0%over 17 years21 March 2007
£249,950
+56.3%over 5 years28 June 2001
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9JG: £356,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW11 9JG
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.