Get started23 Conifers Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 46 m² this is the 9th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 10.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£707/sq ft) was about 59% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £349,950 in September 2023.
23 Conifers Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 27 years.
£349,950
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 27 years.
On epc rating, 23 Conifers Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,608
Street avg £6,312
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 September 2023Most recent
£349,950
+14.7%over 8 years19 February 2015
£305,000
+107.5%over 12 years19 April 2002
£147,000
+48.9%over 3 years13 November 1998
£98,750
+51.9%over 2 years16 August 1996
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9JG: £360,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW11 9JG
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.