Get started24 Conifers Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. At 45 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 19 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 10.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£712/sq ft) was about 60.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £345,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 23 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 24 Conifers Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,667
Street avg £6,308
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 May 2022Most recent
£345,000
+3.0%over 3 years6 December 2018
£335,000
+94.8%over 16 years29 November 2002
£172,000
+43.3%over 3 years5 November 1999
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9JG: £360,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW11 9NX
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.