Get started21 Conifers Close is a mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (44–57 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (74 versus a worst of 45). The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 is 17.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£644/sq ft) was about 55.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Conifers Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
21 Conifers Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 16 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 16 years.
21 Conifers Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,932
Street avg £6,349
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 January 2014Most recent
£305,000
+22.0%over 5 years9 June 2008
£249,950
+13.6%over 1 year14 July 2006
£219,950
+2.3%over 1 year17 December 2004
£215,000
+175.6%over 6 years3 April 1998
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9JG: £360,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW11 9JG
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.