Get started20 Conifers Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 50 m² this is the 16th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 19 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£771/sq ft) was about 82.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £415,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 15 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 20 Conifers Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,300
Street avg £6,273
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 June 2021Most recent
£415,000
+7.8%over 1 year23 August 2019
£385,000
+54.0%over 7 years23 September 2011
£249,950
+17.6%over 5 years8 September 2006
£212,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9JG: £360,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW11 9AG
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.