Get started15 Conifers Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9JG). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 16th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 14.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£595/sq ft) was about 33.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 10 years since the last transfer (January 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Conifers Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 15 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 15 years.
15 Conifers Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£6,400
Street avg £6,379
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

22 January 2016Most recent
£320,000
+64.1%over 12 years23 October 2003
£195,000
+32.2%over 1 year30 April 2002
£147,500
+8.5%over 1 year20 October 2000
£136,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9JG: £360,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW11 9NX
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.