Get started35 Bolton Gardens is a property in Teddington (TW11 9AX). It has council tax band G.
Held since February 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£1,275,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 6 years.
28 February 2007Most recent
£1,275,000
+53.4%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Teddington — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

2 July 2001
£831,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9AX: £2,275,000 (2025–2020).
Closest school
0.4 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB