Get started15 Bolton Gardens is a six-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 9AX). It has a recorded floor area of 183 m² (around 1970 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,025/sq ft) was about 89.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Last sale on file: £2,020,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
15 Bolton Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2022
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension (5m depth, 3m eaves height, 3.3m overall height)
15 Bolton Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£2,180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 15 years.
£2,020,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 15 years.
15 Bolton Gardens outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,038
Street avg £7,607
Floor Area
183 m²
Street avg 202 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Teddington — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Demolition of conservatory and construction of single storey rear extension.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
10 June 2021Most recent
£2,020,000
+32.5%over 6 years3 June 2015
£1,525,000
+87.1%over 9 years18 January 2006
£815,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9AX: £2,275,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 8.1 t/year
TW11 9QU
Closest school
0.4 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.