Get started21 Blackmores Grove is a property in Teddington (TW11 9AE). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in October 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21 Blackmores Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£239,173
Growth on file: 19.0% per year over 5 years.
27 October 2000Most recent
£239,173
+134.5%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

30 November 1995
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9AE: £972,500 (2025–2023).
Closest school
0.5 km
Collis Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB