Get started5 Fulwell Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). At 53 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–65 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 7 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 sits 59.9% above the 2011 sale of £217,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£380/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in October 2011. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 13 years.
£217,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 13 years.
On habitable rooms, 5 Fulwell Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,094
Street avg £5,042
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulwell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 October 2011Most recent
£217,000
+193.2%over 12 years8 January 1999
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8UQ: £340,000 (2021–2010).
8 Fulwell Court Stanley Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2021
3 Fulwell Court Stanley Road Teddington
Sold Jul 2019
1 Fulwell Court Stanley Road Teddington
Sold Feb 2014
7 Fulwell Court Stanley Road Teddington
Sold Oct 2010
4 Fulwell Court Stanley Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2007
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW11 8AJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Stanley Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.