Get started3 Fulwell Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 65 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (50–65 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 7 units on file. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 is 17.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£486/sq ft) was about 54.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £340,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 3 Fulwell Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 23 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 3 Fulwell Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,231
Street avg £4,852
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulwell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

26 July 2019Most recent
£340,000
+21.4%over 11 years21 November 2007
£280,000
+107.4%over 7 years12 January 2000
£135,000
+70.9%over 3 years16 December 1996
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8UQ: £335,000 (2021–2010).
8 Fulwell Court Stanley Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2021
1 Fulwell Court Stanley Road Teddington
Sold Feb 2014
5 Fulwell Court Stanley Road Teddington
Sold Oct 2011
7 Fulwell Court Stanley Road Teddington
Sold Oct 2010
4 Fulwell Court Stanley Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2007
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW11 8AJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Stanley Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.