Get started19d is a semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 8TP). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 13th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–200 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 is 18.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£554/sq ft) was about 17.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £309,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19d saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 10 years.
£309,950
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 10 years.
Years Held for 19d lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,961
Street avg £6,894
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gloucester Road (TW11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 February 2024Most recent
£309,950
+3.3%over 4 years25 November 2019
£300,000
-7.1%over 1 year31 October 2018
£323,000
+11.4%over 4 years20 June 2014
£289,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8TP: £645,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TW11 8SE
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.