Get started5b is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8ST). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £600,000 is 10.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£464/sq ft) was about 29.5% below the postcode norm. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £544,000 in July 2024.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Dec 2025
5b has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£600,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 25 years.
£544,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 5b lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,991
Street avg £5,695
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gloucester Road (TW11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

19 July 2024Most recent
£544,000
+21.4%over 6 years20 September 2017
£448,000
+69.7%over 14 years10 January 2003
£264,000
+48.3%over 2 years30 June 2000
£178,000
+24.9%over 12 months5 July 1999
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8ST: £360,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
TW11 8QQ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.