Get started10 Hall Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Teddington (TW11 8EB). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. At 59 m² this is the 5th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–76 m². On EPC score it ranks first in the building (79 versus a worst of 69). The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£647/sq ft) was about 39.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £411,000 in February 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Hall Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Hall Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£411,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Hall Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,966
Street avg £5,698
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Teddington Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 February 2024Most recent
£411,000
-5.5%over 6 years14 July 2017
£435,000
+58.2%over 6 years25 March 2011
£275,000
+99.3%over 10 years30 March 2000
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8EB: £420,000 (2024–2018).
14 Hall Court 30 Teddington Park Teddington
Sold Jun 2024
3 Hall Court 30 Teddington Park Teddington
Sold Jan 2022
8 Hall Court 30 Teddington Park Teddington
Sold Jun 2019
2 Hall Court 30 Teddington Park Teddington
Sold Mar 2016
12 Hall Court 30 Teddington Park Teddington
Sold Jan 2011
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
TW11 8DU
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.