Get started2 Hall Court is a detached house in Teddington (TW11 8EB). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£615/sq ft) was about 32.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Hall Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2020
2 Hall Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 14 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 14 years.
2 Hall Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£6,615
Street avg £5,748
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Teddington Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

31 March 2016Most recent
£390,000
+30.0%over 5 years22 June 2010
£300,000
+5.8%over 2 years31 January 2008
£283,500
+14.8%over 1 year27 April 2006
£247,000
+7.4%over 3 years27 September 2002
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8EB: £411,000 (2024–2018).
14 Hall Court 30 Teddington Park Teddington
Sold Jun 2024
10 Hall Court 30 Teddington Park Teddington
Sold Feb 2024
3 Hall Court 30 Teddington Park Teddington
Sold Jan 2022
8 Hall Court 30 Teddington Park Teddington
Sold Jun 2019
12 Hall Court 30 Teddington Park Teddington
Sold Jan 2011
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.