Get started57 Cambridge Crescent is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8DX). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in November 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,091,000 is 13.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£631/sq ft) was about 114.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
single storey rear extension (4.00m depth, 2.75m eaves height, 3.80m overall height)
57 Cambridge Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,091,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 7 years.
£965,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 7 years.
57 Cambridge Crescent outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,796
Street avg £5,745
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Elmfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Rear dormer roof extension. Rooflights to front elevation
11 April 2018Most recent
£965,000
+72.3%over 6 years31 May 2011
£560,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8DX: £975,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
TW11 8NQ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB