Get started53 Cambridge Crescent is a three-bedroom property in Teddington (TW11 8DX). It has council tax band F. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension (4.6m depth, 3m eaves height, 3m overall height)
Price for 53 Cambridge Crescent has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£884,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 20 years.
12 July 2017Most recent
£884,000
+16.3%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Elmfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Rear dormer roof extension. 3 no. Rooflights to front elevation
12 October 2015
£759,950
+166.6%over 15 years23 December 1999
£285,000
+80.4%over 2 years16 June 1997
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8DX: £975,000 (2023–2018).
TW11 8TR
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.