Get started16 Cherrywood Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8DP). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 is 10.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£671/sq ft) was about 67.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
16 Cherrywood Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£390,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 16 Cherrywood Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,222
Street avg £6,004
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Grove Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 January 2016Most recent
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8DP: £360,000 (2025–2022).
14 Cherrywood Court Cambridge Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2025
2 Cherrywood Court Cambridge Road Teddington
Sold Mar 2025
5 Cherrywood Court Cambridge Road Teddington
Sold Sept 2024
8 Cherrywood Court Cambridge Road Teddington
Sold Feb 2023
18 Cherrywood Court Cambridge Road Teddington
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW11 8DU
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB