Get started8 Cherrywood Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8DP). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £405,000 is 12.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£643/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2023 for £360,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2026
Price for 8 Cherrywood Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 8 Cherrywood Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,923
Street avg £6,022
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Grove Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

28 February 2023Most recent
£360,000
+44.0%over 15 years14 August 2007
£250,000
+56.3%over 5 years7 March 2002
£160,000
+86.0%over 3 years26 June 1998
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8DP: £382,000 (2025–2021).
14 Cherrywood Court Cambridge Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2025
2 Cherrywood Court Cambridge Road Teddington
Sold Mar 2025
5 Cherrywood Court Cambridge Road Teddington
Sold Sept 2024
18 Cherrywood Court Cambridge Road Teddington
Sold Sept 2022
3 Cherrywood Court Cambridge Road Teddington
Sold Nov 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW11 8AJ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.