Get started26 Clonmel Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0SR). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £881,000 is 12.9% above the 2016 sale price. At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2026
Price for 26 Clonmel Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£881,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 15 years.
£780,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 26 Clonmel Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,571
Street avg £6,150
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fulwell Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

25 October 2016Most recent
£780,000
+310.5%over 15 years4 May 2001
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0SR: £800,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TW11 0LD
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanley Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB