Get started6 Clonmel Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0SR). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£628/sq ft) was about 39.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £825,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Erection of loft converson with rear dormer.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£865,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£825,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 6 Clonmel Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,762
Street avg £6,091
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fulwell Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 January 2025Most recent
£825,000
+13.8%over 9 years24 September 2015
£725,000
+62.5%over 4 years16 December 2010
£446,250
+44.0%over 5 years7 March 2005
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0SR: £765,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TW11 0LD
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanley Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.