Get started48 Clonmel Road is a semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0SR). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£619/sq ft) was about 39.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold October 2021 for £800,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2024
Erection of hip to gable roof extension and addition of dormer to rear roof slope.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£813,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 15 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 15 years.
48 Clonmel Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£6,667
Street avg £6,096
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fulwell Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

21 October 2021Most recent
£800,000
+16.8%over 7 years18 August 2014
£685,000
+110.8%over 8 years28 July 2006
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0SR: £765,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TW11 0SR
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanley Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.