Get started7 Dells Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0LD). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£699/sq ft) was about 27.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £760,000 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 101 m² it's 29.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 7 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
Retrospective planning application for rear conservatory.
Price for 7 Dells Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£823,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 21 years.
£760,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 7 Dells Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,525
Street avg £8,478
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Teddington / Broad Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

22 March 2019Most recent
£760,000
-7.3%over 1 year5 October 2017
£820,000
+67.7%over 9 years17 December 2007
£489,000
+158.0%over 9 years15 June 1998
£189,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0LD: £800,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW11 0NL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.