Get started5 Dells Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0LD). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£910/sq ft) was about 58% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2021 for £715,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£785,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 23 years.
£715,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£9,795
Street avg £8,154
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Teddington / Broad Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

14 January 2021Most recent
£715,000
+74.4%over 14 years18 December 2006
£410,000
+121.6%over 8 years6 July 1998
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0LD: £800,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TW11 0LD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.