Get started3 Dells Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0LD). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£953/sq ft) was about 96.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Sold June 2021 for £800,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey side extension at 3 Dells Close.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side of property
Part single, part two-storey side extension
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£808,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 5 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 5 years.
3 Dells Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,256
Street avg £8,088
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Teddington / Broad Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£800,000
+3.9%over 4 years22 July 2016
£770,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0LD: £800,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TW11 0PS
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB