Get started54g is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. At 73 m² this is the 25th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–350 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 43 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£624/sq ft) was about 88.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £490,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jan 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£507,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 21 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 54g stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,712
Street avg £6,238
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oxford Road Hampton Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

5 January 2022Most recent
£490,000
+1.0%over 5 years15 July 2016
£485,000
+136.6%over 13 years16 April 2003
£205,000
+20.6%over 2 years4 October 2000
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0JX: £512,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TW11 0PL
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.