Get started17 Elizabeth Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0JS). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 43 m² this is the 9th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–48 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 30 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£594/sq ft) was about 56.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £275,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 17 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 17 Elizabeth Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,395
Street avg £4,965
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington Memorial Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

5 September 2018Most recent
£275,000
+57.1%over 9 years5 December 2008
£175,000
+9.4%over 3 years26 October 2005
£160,000
+30.6%over 4 years17 August 2001
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0JS: £280,000 (2023–2019).
21 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Nov 2023
25 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2021
7 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Apr 2021
33 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Nov 2019
2 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Oct 2019
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TW11 0EE
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.