Get started2 Elizabeth Court is a mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0JS). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 43 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 2 Elizabeth Court (43–45 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£637/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2019 for £295,000.
2 Elizabeth Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2023
Price for 2 Elizabeth Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 22 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 2 Elizabeth Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,860
Street avg £4,948
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington Memorial Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

3 October 2019Most recent
£295,000
+360.9%over 22 years29 September 1997
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0JS: £280,000 (2023–2019).
21 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Nov 2023
25 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2021
7 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Apr 2021
33 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Nov 2019
31 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Jul 2019
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.