Get started21 Elizabeth Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0JS). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 39 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (39–48 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£698/sq ft) was about 85.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £293,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Elizabeth Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Feb 2025
21 Elizabeth Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 21 years.
£293,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 21 Elizabeth Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,513
Street avg £4,924
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington Memorial Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

24 November 2023Most recent
£293,000
+1.9%over 8 years7 August 2015
£287,500
+51.3%over 8 years25 September 2006
£190,000
+26.7%over 3 years2 May 2003
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0JS: £280,000 (2021–2019).
25 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Jun 2021
7 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Apr 2021
33 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Nov 2019
2 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Oct 2019
31 Elizabeth Court Hampton Road Teddington
Sold Jul 2019
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TW11 0EE
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.