Get started114 Bushy Park Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0DX). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £906,000 is 13.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£624/sq ft) was about 83.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £799,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
114 Bushy Park Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£906,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£799,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 March 2021Most recent
£799,000
+11.7%over 5 years10 April 2015
£715,000
+33.6%over 4 years6 September 2010
£535,000
+40.8%over 8 years29 August 2002
£380,000
+72.8%over 4 years27 February 1998
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DX: £585,000 (2019–2009).
TW11 0LD
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.