Get started120 Bushy Park Road is a property in Teddington (TW11 0DX). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since October 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£295,000
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 2 years.
18 October 1999Most recent
£295,000
+22.7%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

27 February 1998
£240,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DX: £799,000 (2021–2010).
TW11 0LX
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB