Get started112 Bushy Park Road is a property in Teddington (TW11 0DX). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
112 Bushy Park Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£585,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 13 years.
15 December 2010Most recent
£585,000
+30.0%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bushy Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

11 March 2009
£449,950
+23.3%over 6 years29 April 2002
£365,000
+46.0%over 4 years27 February 1998
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DX: £799,000 (2021–2010).
TW11 0PS
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.