Get started33 Shaef Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£676/sq ft) was about 84.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² it's 25.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 26 EPCs). Last sale on file: £640,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2009.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension to ground floor flat
Price for 33 Shaef Way has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£656,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 20 years.
£640,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 33 Shaef Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,273
Street avg £5,646
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Shaef Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

11 March 2021Most recent
£640,000
+109.8%over 12 years18 July 2008
£305,000
+126.8%over 7 years5 October 2000
£134,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DQ: £548,400 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TW11 0PS
Closest school
0.3 km
Collis Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.