Get started86 Harrowdene Gardens is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 46 m² this is the 41st smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£697/sq ft) was about 80.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2019 for £345,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
86 Harrowdene Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 15 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 15 years.
86 Harrowdene Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,500
Street avg £5,002
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shaef Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2019Most recent
£345,000
+13.1%over 4 years23 January 2015
£305,000
+41.9%over 4 years30 April 2010
£215,000
+26.5%over 5 years28 May 2004
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DL: £325,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TW11 0JS
Closest school
0.3 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.