Get started105 Harrowdene Gardens is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 43 m² this is the 5th smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£702/sq ft) was about 81.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2023 for £325,000.
105 Harrowdene Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for 105 Harrowdene Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 27 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 105 Harrowdene Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,558
Street avg £5,001
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shaef Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

12 October 2023Most recent
£325,000
+3.2%over 8 years21 November 2014
£315,000
+70.3%over 5 years12 October 2009
£185,000
+153.4%over 11 years15 April 1998
£73,000
+46.0%over 1 year11 June 1996
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DL: £325,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TW11 0EE
Closest school
0.3 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.