Get started128 Harrowdene Gardens is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in February 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 43 m² this is the 5th smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 47 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£681/sq ft) was about 76.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
128 Harrowdene Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 19 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 19 years.
128 Harrowdene Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£7,326
Street avg £5,007
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shaef Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 September 2025Most recent
£315,000
+32.1%over 12 years1 August 2013
£238,500
+9.7%over 6 years21 June 2007
£217,500
+35.9%28 February 2007
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DL: £325,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TW11 0EE
Closest school
0.3 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.