Get started82 Harrowdene Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £524,000 is 10.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£538/sq ft) was about 34.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £475,000 in January 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 82 Harrowdene Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 25 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 82 Harrowdene Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,793
Street avg £5,048
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shaef Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

10 January 2020Most recent
£475,000
+109.3%over 15 years20 February 2004
£227,000
+116.2%over 5 years17 June 1998
£105,000
+41.9%over 3 years20 April 1995
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0DL: £325,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TW11 0PL
Closest school
0.3 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.